Experience Stage at the New York State Fair


Over the Fair’s 13 days, the Chevrolet Music Festival at the New York Experience Stage will feature several national touring acts along with a mix of major bands from across Upstate New York and national touring tribute bands. Together this makes up a diverse lineup of talent and entertainment – all free with your Fair admission. There will be certainly something for everyone to experience, at the New York Experience Stage… located on the west end of the Fairgrounds.

Date
Time
Event
 Wednesday, August 21, 2019
4:00pm
Max Scialdone
 Wednesday, August 21, 2019
7:00pm
Grand Funk Railroad
 Thursday, August 22, 2019
5:00pm
Oneida-Westcott Dojo
 Thursday, August 22, 2019
5:30pm
World Beat 2K19: Cuerda del Viento
 Thursday, August 22, 2019
6:00pm
Upstate NY Cambodian Band
 Thursday, August 22, 2019
6:30pm
Wold Beat 2K19: Upstate NY Cambodian Band
 Thursday, August 22, 2019
7:45pm
World Beat 2K19: Akuma Roots
 Friday, August 23, 2019
12:00pm
FunkFest 2K19: DJ Showcase
 Friday, August 23, 2019
12:30pm
FunkFest 2K19: Various track acts
 Friday, August 23, 2019
2:00pm
FunkFest 2K19: Shawn Seals Experience
 Friday, August 23, 2019
3:00pm
FunkFest 2K19: Brownskin Band
 Friday, August 23, 2019
4:00pm
FunkFest 2K19: United Praise
 Friday, August 23, 2019
5:00pm
FunkFest 2K19: Ener-G
 Friday, August 23, 2019
6:30pm
FunkFest 2K19: The Raydio Show feat. Arnell Carmichael
 Friday, August 23, 2019
8:00pm
FunkFest 2K19: Lakeside with Cap’t. Mark Wood
 Saturday, August 24, 2019
4:00pm
MR. Monkey
 Saturday, August 24, 2019
5:20pm
Neil Minet & The Night Flyers
 Saturday, August 24, 2019
7:00pm
Jackyl
 Saturday, August 24, 2019
9:00pm
Scars N’ Stripes
 Sunday, August 25, 2019
2:30pm
Josh Taerk
 Sunday, August 25, 2019
3:45pm
UBK – Urban Knight Punks
 Sunday, August 25, 2019
5:05pm
Brand New Sin
 Sunday, August 25, 2019
7:00pm
Pop Evil
 Sunday, August 25, 2019
9:00pm
Cry To The Blind
 Monday, August 26, 2019
4:00pm
Bill Schmitt & The Bluesmasters
 Monday, August 26, 2019
5:20pm
Revolver
 Monday, August 26, 2019
6:40pm
Ruby Shooz
 Tuesday, August 27, 2019
4:00pm
Hasting & Co.
 Tuesday, August 27, 2019
5:00pm
Infinity
 Tuesday, August 27, 2019
7:00pm
38 Special
 Wednesday, August 28, 2019
4:00pm
Jane Zell & The Zelltones
 Wednesday, August 28, 2019
5:20pm
Jess Novak Band
 Wednesday, August 28, 2019
6:40pm
The Lightkeepers
 Wednesday, August 28, 2019
8:00pm
Rootshock
 Thursday, August 29, 2019
4:00pm
Mick Fury
 Thursday, August 29, 2019
5:20pm
Frank Vieira
 Thursday, August 29, 2019
6:40pm
C.K. & The Rising Tide
 Thursday, August 29, 2019
8:00pm
Jessica Lynn
 Friday, August 30, 2019
4:00pm
Fritz’s Polka Band
 Friday, August 30, 2019
5:20pm
The Ripcords
 Friday, August 30, 2019
7:10pm
Joe Whiting’s Sweet Soul Review
 Friday, August 30, 2019
9:00pm
Ramblin’ Gamblin’ Band
 Saturday, August 31, 2019
2:00pm
My So-Called Band
 Saturday, August 31, 2019
3:20pm
Christopher Ames Band
 Saturday, August 31, 2019
4:50pm
Gridley Paige
 Saturday, August 31, 2019
7:00pm
Rick Springfield
 Saturday, August 31, 2019
9:00pm
Hard Promises, featuring the music of Tom Petty
 Sunday, September 1, 2019
12:30pm
Redhouse Rock Camp
 Sunday, September 1, 2019
2:50pm
Grounded4Life
 Sunday, September 1, 2019
4:10pm
Big Eyed Phish
 Sunday, September 1, 2019
6:00pm
Born To Run
 Sunday, September 1, 2019
8:00pm
Thunderstruck
 Monday, September 2, 2019
1:00pm
Midlife Crisis
 Monday, September 2, 2019
2:50pm
Missy Belgre
 Monday, September 2, 2019
4:10pm
iGNiTE!
 Monday, September 2, 2019
4:10pm
Ignite Reggae
 Monday, September 2, 2019
5:30pm
Sirsy
 Monday, September 2, 2019
7:30pm
Resurrection